Skip to main content
Southeast Fountain School Corporation
Main Menu Toggle
Corporation Office
About Us
Board of School Trustees
Corporation Calendar
Staff Directory
Educational Links
Employment Opportunities
FERPA
Master Teaching Agreement
Superintendent's Office
Title IX Information
McKinney-Vento
Departments
Buildings / Maintenance
ELL
Food Services
Health Services
High Ability
Curriculum, Assessment, Student Data and Grant Management
Speech / Hearing
Technology
Title 1
Transportation
Schools
Fountain Central Jr./Sr. High School
Southeast Fountain Elementary School
Southeast Fountain Virtual Academy
Athletics
Athletics Home
Mustang Sideline Store
EventLink Calendar
Parent/Student Links
Parent / Student Links
SEFSC YouTube Channel
FC Mustangs (Athletics) YouTube Channel
Building and Facilities Utilization Form
New Student Enrollment
Staff Links
Staff Links
Staff
Search for people on this page
Beth Abney
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Email Beth Abney
Adam Acton
Building Trades CTE
Email Adam Acton
Alison Acton
Special Education Teacher
Email Alison Acton
Brianna Alexander
Director of Financial Assistance/Secretary
Email Brianna Alexander
Adison Alward
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Adison Alward
Cindy Alward
Corporation Treasurer
Email Cindy Alward
Jenele Ashwill
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Jenele Ashwill
Marilyn Bailey
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Marilyn Bailey
Cathy Baker
Spanish Teacher
Email Cathy Baker
Suzie Baldwin
English Teacher
Email Suzie Baldwin
Kameron Banes
Assistant Principal
Email Kameron Banes
Sheena Blankenship
Administrative Assistant
Email Sheena Blankenship
Stacey Blankenship
Elementary Custodian
Email Stacey Blankenship
Kayla Blanton
Special Education Teacher
Email Kayla Blanton
Dave Bolin
Physical Education Teacher
Email Dave Bolin
Susie Bolser
JH English Teacher
Email Susie Bolser
Kari Bowers
Second Grade Teacher
Email Kari Bowers
Amie Bowling
Attendance Secretary
Email Amie Bowling
Megan Bowling
Life Skills Instructional Aide
Email Megan Bowling
Tiffany Bowling
ECA Treasurer/Secretary
Email Tiffany Bowling
Ashley Brown
Band Director
Email Ashley Brown
Julie Buckner
High School Custodian
Email Julie Buckner
April Bush
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Email April Bush
Duane Bush
Maintenance
Email Duane Bush
Nathaniel Butts
Instructional Aide
Email Nathaniel Butts
Chelsey Campbell
Corporation Secretary/HR Personnel
Email Chelsey Campbell
Jessica Carron
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Jessica Carron
Amber Carver
Math Interventionist
Email Amber Carver
Bailey Chezem
Elementary Custodian
Email Bailey Chezem
Beth Chezem
Custodial Facilitator/Technology Assistant
Email Beth Chezem
Dona Chiaffredo
Special Education Teacher
Email Dona Chiaffredo
Maris Clark
Math Teacher
Email Maris Clark
Michelle Clark
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Email Michelle Clark
Brooke Coffing
Special Education Teacher
Email Brooke Coffing
Mike Cross
Business Teacher
Email Mike Cross
Josh Davenport
Principal
Email Josh Davenport
Danette Davis
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Danette Davis
Kathy Davis
ELL Teacher
Email Kathy Davis
Greg Dean
Driver's Education
Email Greg Dean
Jill Deel
Special Education Teacher
Email Jill Deel
Lucas Deel
Media Specialist
Email Lucas Deel
Kate DePugh
Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Kate DePugh
Megan Doss
JH Math Teacher
Email Megan Doss
Kim Dotson
Title I Teacher
Email Kim Dotson
Sarah Dukes
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Email Sarah Dukes
Jacob Earl
JH Science Teacher
Email Jacob Earl
Heather Earls
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Heather Earls
Christine Edgell
First Grade Instructional Aide
Email Christine Edgell
Katie Farthing-Clark
Music Teacher
Email Katie Farthing-Clark
Megan Fishero
Jr/Sr High School Nurse
Email Megan Fishero
Rachel Foxworthy
Guidance Director
Email Rachel Foxworthy
Mary Frazee
Life Skills Teacher
Email Mary Frazee
Molly Frazee
Social Studies Teacher
Email Molly Frazee
Sue Frazee
Third Grade Teacher
Email Sue Frazee
Krystal Freed
Fifth Grade Instructional Aide
Email Krystal Freed
Tim Garbison
Physical Education Teacher
Email Tim Garbison
Shelby Garrett
High School Kitchen Staff
Email Shelby Garrett
Toni Gayler
Secretary of Records
Email Toni Gayler
Ashlynn Geigle
Third Grade Teacher
Email Ashlynn Geigle
Bryanne Gonzalez
Instructional Aide (Mini Mustang Learning Academy)
Email Bryanne Gonzalez
Noe Gonzalez
ISS Instructional Aide
Email Noe Gonzalez
Jason Good
JH Assistant Principal/Activities Director
Email Jason Good
Lindsay Good
Coordinator of Curriculum, Assessment, Student Data, and Grant Management
Email Lindsay Good
Cathryn Gooding
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Email Cathryn Gooding
Danielle Gookins
First Grade Teacher
Email Danielle Gookins
Mary Gregory
Art Teacher
Email Mary Gregory
Dr. Tania Grimes
Superintendent of Schools
Email Dr. Tania Grimes
Kayla Grubbs
Water Safety Instructor
Email Kayla Grubbs
Barb Harrison
Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Barb Harrison
Suzanne Harrison
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Email Suzanne Harrison
Makaela Hathaway
Fifth Grade Teacher
Email Makaela Hathaway
Shelby Heid
High School Kitchen Staff
Email Shelby Heid
Natashia Hernandez
High School Kitchen Manager
Email Natashia Hernandez
Manelle Hesler
Lead Teacher/Mini Mustang Learning Academy
Email Manelle Hesler
Tiffiny Hilge
Title I Teacher
Email Tiffiny Hilge
Abby Hoagland
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Abby Hoagland
Casey Hoagland
Library Aide
Email Casey Hoagland
Lisa Hoagland
JH Math Teacher
Email Lisa Hoagland
Tabitha Hoagland
Technology Assistant
Email Tabitha Hoagland
Lauren Holley
First Grade Teacher
Email Lauren Holley
Jeff Horlacher
JH Social Studies Teacher
Email Jeff Horlacher
Kate Horlacher
First Grade Teacher
Email Kate Horlacher
Ellen Howell
High School Head Custodian
Email Ellen Howell
Renee Howell
English Teacher
Email Renee Howell
Kristi Jackson
Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Kristi Jackson
Lucinda Johnson
JH English Teacher
Email Lucinda Johnson
Sandra Kashmer
Spanish Teacher
Email Sandra Kashmer
Rick Keeling
High School Custodian
Email Rick Keeling
Tawnya Keith
Elementary Head Custodian
Email Tawnya Keith
Candy Kerestes
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Candy Kerestes
David Kight
JH Social Studies Teacher
Email David Kight
Herb King
Social Studies Teacher
Email Herb King
Jill Kler
ECE Teacher (Vocational)
Email Jill Kler
Rebekah Koehn
First Grade Teacher
Email Rebekah Koehn
Cindy Krout
Third Grade Teacher
Email Cindy Krout
Katie Krout
Fourth Grade Instructional Aide
Email Katie Krout
Alyssa Larson
Math Teacher
Email Alyssa Larson
Abby Lawson
Second Grade Instructional Aide/Library Aide
Email Abby Lawson
Melanie Lewellen
Elementary Custodian
Email Melanie Lewellen
Rachel Lewis
Art Teacher
Email Rachel Lewis
Debbie Lowe
High School Kitchen Staff
Email Debbie Lowe
Julie Lowe
Kindergarten Instructional Aide
Email Julie Lowe
Sara Martin
English Teacher
Email Sara Martin
Tracie McCollum
Third Grade Instructional Aide
Email Tracie McCollum
Qynn McCrory
Technology Director
Email Qynn McCrory
Ashley McKerlie
Special Education Teacher
Email Ashley McKerlie
Scott Merryman
Maintenance
Email Scott Merryman
Adam Miller
Ag Teacher
Email Adam Miller
Kelli Morgan
Elementary Principal
Email Kelli Morgan
Julie Musser
Elementary Custodian
Email Julie Musser
Kierstin Oppy
Life Skills Instructional Aide
Email Kierstin Oppy
Lisa Parker
Preschool Instructional Aide
Email Lisa Parker
Desiree Peterson
Kindergarten Teacher
Email Desiree Peterson
Dottie Pettit
FACS Teacher
Email Dottie Pettit
Koby Pierce
Fourth Grade Teacher
Email Koby Pierce
Sharri Poston
Elementary Kitchen Staff
Email Sharri Poston
Tammy Pyle
Athletic Secretary
Email Tammy Pyle
Scott Rainey
School Resource Officer (Elementary)
Email Scott Rainey
Kayla Ray
High School Kitchen Staff
Email Kayla Ray
Diana Reberger
Preschool Teacher
Email Diana Reberger
Debbie Robinson
ELL Instructional Aide
Email Debbie Robinson
Kim Robinson
Elementary Kitchen Manager
Email Kim Robinson
Joni Sarver
Elementary Nurse
Email Joni Sarver
Henry Schmitt
Science Teacher
Email Henry Schmitt
Phil Shabi
Assistant Principal
Email Phil Shabi
Cindy Sheetz
Science Teacher
Email Cindy Sheetz
Leighann Shropshire
Science Teacher
Email Leighann Shropshire
Kathryn Shumaker
Life Skills Instructional Aide
Email Kathryn Shumaker
Jill Sillery
Speech Pathologist
Email Jill Sillery
Eugene Simmons
High School Custodian
Email Eugene Simmons
Tara Sims
Guidance Counselor
Email Tara Sims
Dan Sowers
School Resource Officer (Jr High & High School)
Email Dan Sowers
Laura Spicer
Second Grade Teacher
Email Laura Spicer
Esteleen Spragg
First Grade Instructional Aide
Email Esteleen Spragg
Ashton Steinbrenner
Second Grade Teacher
Email Ashton Steinbrenner
Michaela Steinbrenner
Life Skills Instructional Aide
Email Michaela Steinbrenner
Alisa Stewart-Merryman
JH Social Studies Teacher
Email Alisa Stewart-Merryman
Stacie Summers
High School Custodian
Email Stacie Summers
Frankie Swanson
Speech Pathologist
Email Frankie Swanson
Nikki Swisher
Physical Education Teacher
Email Nikki Swisher
Nicci Thompson
Second Grade Instructional Aide
Email Nicci Thompson
Deb Voorhees
High School Kitchen Staff
Email Deb Voorhees
Ric Walke
Special Education Teacher
Email Ric Walke
Elizabeth Walters
Special Education Instructional Aide
Email Elizabeth Walters
Emily Watson
Guidance Counselor
Email Emily Watson
Chris Webb
Math Teacher
Email Chris Webb
Lindsay Wildman
Third Grade Teacher
Email Lindsay Wildman
Curtis Williams
Welding Instructor CTE
Email Curtis Williams
Shelly Woodrow
Physical Education Teacher
Email Shelly Woodrow
Cheryl Yager
Guidance Secretary
Email Cheryl Yager
Brian York
Director of Maintenance
Email Brian York
Angie Young
Fifth Teacher/High Ability Coordinator
Email Angie Young
Staff
Calendar
Board
Contact